Privacy Policy

image_print

Cleaning Wiz Privacy Policy

This document sets out how Cleaning Wiz, collects, protects, and discloses your personal information. We comply with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and particularly the amendments affecting the private sector.
Collection and purpose of personal information
The personal information that Cleaning Wiz request is optional, but we may not be able to fulfill your request or provide you with our services and/or products without it. Where reasonably practical, we will collect your personal information only directly from you. For example, we will ask you to provide us with your name, address and contact details in order for us to fulfill your request.
Cleaning Wiz will collect and hold your personal information for the purpose of:
• Providing a professional cleaning service to you and assisting us generally in managing your transactions with us;
• promoting and marketing our services to you; and
• maintaining and developing our business systems.

When you provide Cleaning Wiz with your personal information, we can only assume that it is correct. Please inform us if your details change.

Protection and disclosure of personal information

Cleaning Wiz takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access and disclosure. These steps include confidentiality obligations imposed on all employees and the use of security measures for electronic and paper records.

We will not sell your personal information without your consent, unless we sell our business.

We may choose to disclose your personal information to our contractors or any other party who may assist us in providing services and/or products to you.

It is our practice to destroy or delete your personal information when it is no longer needed.

If you wish to access your personal information we hold, you can contact us by calling Matt
on 0437 964 475.

Comments or questions

All comments and questions regarding any of the information above are welcomed. Please contact us on 0437 964 475.

This policy will be updated when required to make sure that all information is in line with the current information in the Privacy Policy Act.